Results

February 2024

01Opening Day – StablefordA Kaye Butterworth (27) 39 points
B Sherryl Davis (32) 37 points
C Glenys McInnes (40) 41 points
NTP Rosie McLean on the 3rd hole
9 Jillian Morris (28) 20 points c/b
8Life Members’ Trophy – First RoundABarbara Muller (17) 36 points
BBettina Schellenberg-Harley (35) 42 points
CRiyo Bremmell (44) 37 points
NTPJudith Freidin on the 8th hole
9Jenny Richards (45) 23 points
15Life Members’ Trophy – Second RoundAAnnette Kirne (27) 42 points
BBettina Schellenberg-Harley (32) 40 points
CRiyo Bremmell (43) 41 points
NTPBrig Anderson on the 3rd hole
9Jillian Morris (28) 22 points
22Competition cancelled due to heat policy to be rescheduled
29Nepean Rose Bowl – First RoundAKaye Jarman (28) +5
BYvonne Lynch (32) +3
CArlene Manupassa (45) -3 c/b
NTPNoeleen Dix on the 6th Hole
9Judy Evans (39) 20 points
***

March 2024

07Medal DayMedalAnnette Kirne won Playoff
A Kaye Jarman (26) 70 C/B nett
B Alison Leydin (30) 71 nett
C Sandra Jackman (39) 78 nett
PuttsAnnette Kirne 32 putts
NTP Ha Pham on the 8th
LD A Jenny Fong-Mealor
LD B Susan Gaylard
LD C Arlene Manupassa
9Jan Richmond (45) 18 points
14President’s -v- Captain’s Teams
Winners
Its a tie! 7 winners each Team
9Sue Frankl (41) 18 points
NTPLyn Chan on the 11th
21Harmony Day 2024WinnersA – Jenny Fong-Mealor (19) 38
B – Lyn Chan (35) 37
C – Sandra Jackman (39) 36
NTP Lyn Chan on the 13th
9Sue Frankl (41) 20 C/B
28Nepean Rose Bowl – Second RoundAKaye Butterworth (25) +2 C/B
BBettina Schellenberg – Harley (31) +3
CSandra Jackman (39)
NTPAnnette Kirne on the 11th
9Sue Frankl (40) 23
***

April 2024

04
Medal DayMedal Jillian Morris (31) 67 nett
A Barbara Muller (17) 72 nett
B Jillian Morris (31) 67 nett
C Geni Brewster (40) 72 nett
Putts Rosie McLean 30 putts
NTP Jenny Richards on the 3rd
LD A Barbara Muller
LD B Yvonne Lynch
LD C Geni Brewster
9 Maria Murphy (33) 16 points
11Nepean Plate – First RoundABarbara Muller (16) 35 points C/B
BYvonne Lord (30) 31 points
CSharon Walsh (42) 29 points
NTPKay Kanphut on the 6th
9Tessa Killmister (19) 19 points C/B
18Nepean Plate – Second RoundAAnnette Kirne (23) 36 points
BPam Parrish (34) 30 points
C Riyo Bremmell (41) 31 points
NTPJoy Turnbull on the 11th
9 Sue McLean (33) 16 points C/B
25ANZAC DAY – No play
***

May 2024

02Medal DayMedalPlayoff – Barbara Muller and Sheila McMillan
ABarbara Muller (17) 69 Nett
B
Alison Leydin (29) 73 Nett
CSheila McMillan (37) 69 Nett
PuttsJudith Freidin and Bettina Schellenberg-Harley 31 putts
NTPRaylene Grapsas on the 13th (Hole in One)
LD AVenora Smith
LD BLyn Chan
LD CRiyo Bremmell
9Jillian Morris (27) 22 points
9Charity Day
16Captain’s Trophy – First RoundARita Yodrak (21) +3nett
BRiky McIntosh (32) +1nett
CDi Hebard (39) – 1nett
NTPElaine Whitchell 6th hole
9Judy Evans (40) 15 on C/B
23Grandma’s TrophyA
B
C
NTP
9
30Elsternwick Cup – First RoundA
B
C
NTP
9
***

June 2024

06Medal DayMedal
Elsternwick Cup – Second RoundA
B
C
Putts
NTP
LD A
LD B
LD C
9
13Nepean Classic – First RoundA
B
C
NTP
9
20Nepean Classic – Second RoundA
B
C
NTP
9
27Captain’s Trophy – Second RoundA
B
C
NTP
9
***

July 2024

04Medal DayMedal
A
B
C
Putts
NTP
LD A
LD B
LD C
9
11Pairs ChampionshipWinners
R-up
9
18President’s Trophy – First RoundA
B
C
NTP
9
25Team Event 18 HolesWinners
R-up
9
***

August 2024

01Medal DayMedal
A
B
C
Putts
NTP
LD A
LD B
LD C
9
8BlueFit TrophyA
B
C
NTP
9
15President’s Trophy – Second RoundA
B
C
NTP
9
22Team EventWinners
R/up
NTP
9
29FoursomesWinners
R/up
9
***

September 2024

05Medal Day & Championship – First RoundMedal
A
B
C
Putts
NTP
LD A
LD B
LD C
9
12Championship – Second RoundA
B
C
Putts
NTP
9
19Championship – Third RoundA
B
C
Putts
NTP
9
26Veteran’s TrophiesA
B
C
NTP
9
***

October 2024

03Medal Day Medal
A
B
C
Putts
NTP
LD A
LD B
LD C
9
17StablefordA
B
C
NTP
9
24Nepean FoursomesWinners
R/up
NTP
9
31StablefordA
B
C
NTP
9
***

November 2024

07Medal of Medallists PlayoffA
B
C
Putts
NTP
LD A
LD B
LD C
9
14AGM 9 holes Stableford
NTP
21ParA
B
C
NTP
9
28StablefordA
B
C
NTP
9
***

December 2024

05Final Day A
B
C
NTP
9
***
N/A – Not Awarded